ltds.uk / companies / 09283033
DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED
Delamere Manor Cuddington Lane, Cuddington, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 2TE
ActiveltdINC 2014SIC 55900
Company Information
Registered AddressDelamere Manor Cuddington Lane, Cuddington, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 2TE
Incorporated27 October 2014
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due10 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed27 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MOSS LAW LIMITED Active
- GLEAVE PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LTD Active
- GLEAVE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Active
- CHAMBERS FLETCHER LLP Active
- CF LAW LIMITED Active
- B METZINGER PRODUCTIONS LTD Active
- THE WOW SHOP LTD Active
- ACRYLIC DIGITAL LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THURLOE PARTNERS LIMITED Active
- ELESY PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- CAREHOME.ORG.UK LIMITED Active
- DREAMHOUSE (2000) LIMITED Active
- ANCHORPOINT HOUSING SERVICES LTD Active
- VOUCHSAFE FLAT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- OPEN FINANCIAL CORP LTD Active
- 25 HIGH STREET ALTON LTD Active
Watch DELAMERE MANOR (EVENTS) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch